Skip to main content

Staff Directory

Administration and Office Staff

admin
Principal: Will Anderson
Secretary: Teri Edell

Secretary Support: Esther Avilla
Head Custodian: Oril Erole
Night Custodian: Jose Gonzalez

Teaching Teams

Kindergarten

Kindergarten Website
 Visit our new Website!

Chris Whitten • Room K-2 • Email - Google Classroom

Nicole Cunha • Room K-1 • Email - Google Classroom

First Grade

Mimi Reddick • Room A-1 • Website - Email - Google Classroom

Nicole Camarda • Room A-2 • WebsiteEmail - Google Classroom

First/Second Grade Split

Tracey Osterman • Room C-10 • Email

Debra Sullivan • Room C-10 • Email

Second Grade

Christina Kersnick • Room C-12 • Email

 

Second/Third Grade Split John Peregoy • Room C-11 • Email - Google Classroom

Third Grade

Ali DeGuia Bumgarner • Room B-5 • Email

Anne Shaver • Room B-8 - Email

Ryan Long • Room B-7 • Email

Fourth Grade

Megan Liebman • Room D-14 • Email

Mariah Caceres • Room D-16 • Email

Fourth and Fifth Grade Split Hannah Dye • Room D-13 • Website - Email - 4th Classroom - 5th Classroom
Fifth Grade

Liz Naughton • Room E-4 • Email - Google Classroom

Kindergarten - Third Grade Tara Costello • Room C-9 • Website - Email - Google Classroom

Fourth and Fifth Grade

Kristin McGee • Room D-15 • Email

K-5 Intervention Support Team

Julie McKeon • Room A-2 • Email

Aparna Budraja • Room A-2 • Email

Physical Education, Music, Art, Drama, Aftercare

Music 3 - 5 Christopher Rieder Email
Music 3 - 5 Steve Steinberg Email
Music 3 - 5 Shahrazad Vakharia Email
Art Teacher K-5 TBD Email
Physical Education K-5 Alex Wahl Email
Music and Movement K-2 Amanda Morando Email
San Rafael Aftercare Gabriela Farias Email
Recreation Reimagined Aftercare Mobina Shakiri Email

Library

Librarian Rochelle Simurdiak (M,T) Email
Librarian Jackie Berringer (W,Th,F) Email

Instructional Assistants, Resource, & Support

Instructional Support Team, K-5

  • Annie Harding (Supporting Resource)
  • Heidi Haberlin (Supporting K-2)
  • Anna Kammerman (Supporting A-1 and A-2)
  • Pragya Malik (Supporting K-1, C-10 and C-11) 

Instructional Support Team, K-5

  • Peggy Miller (Supporting D-15)
  • Jeannete Pilgaard (Supporting D-15)
  • ​Sandrine Soulet (Supporting C-9)
  • Dana Cherry (Supporting C-9)
Counseling Support 
  • New Perspectives/BACR - Amanda Speedy
  • Miller Creek District Counseling, Katrina Villena
Educational Resources and Support 
  • Psychologist - Olivia Smith
  • Patricia Ramos - Speech Therapist
  • Jen Thomas- Ed. Resource Specialist/Teacher
  • Kelly Glossop- District Instructional Technology Coach
  • Julie McKeon - Intervention Lead
  • School Nurse - Susie Urquhart
  • Megan Fuller- Occupational Therapist
  • Jordan Olenberger - Occupational Therapist
Custodial Support
  • Oriel Erole - Head Custodian
  • Jose Gonzales - Night Custodian