Skip to main content

Staff Directory

Administration and Office Staff

admin
Principal: Will Anderson
Secretary: Teri Edell
Head Custodian: Oril Erole
Night Custodian: Jose Gonzalez

Teaching Teams

Kindergarten

Kindergarten Website
 Visit our new Website!

Chris Whitten • Room K-2 • Email - Google Classroom

Nicole Cunha • Room K-1 • Email - Google Classroom

Amira Shehadey • Room A-3 • Email - Google Classroom

First Grade

Mimi Reddick • Room A-1 • Website - Email - Google Classroom

Emily Shaw • Room A-2 • WebsiteEmail - Google Classroom

Second Grade

Tracey Osterman • Room C-10 • Email

Debra Sullivan • Room C-10 • Email

Christina Kersnick • Room C-12 • Email

John Peregoy • Room C-11 • Email - Google Classroom

Third Grade

Ali DeGuia Bumgarner • Room B-5 • Email

Mariah Caceres • Room B-7 • WebsiteEmail - Google Classroom

Anne Shaver • Room B-8 • Email

Fourth Grade Megan Liebman • Room D-14 • Email
Fourth and Fifth Grade Hannah Dye • Room D-13 • Website - Email - 4th Classroom - 5th Classroom
Fifth Grade

Liz Naughton • Room E-4 • Email - Google Classroom

Ethan Hough • Room E-5 • Email

Kindergarten to Second Grade Tara Costello • Room C-9 • Website - Email - Google Classroom

Third, Fourth, and Fifth Grade

Kristin McGee • Room D-15 • Email

Jessica Nau • Room D-15 • Email

 

 

Physical Education, Music, Art, Drama, Aftercare

Music 3 - 5 Christopher Rieder Email
Music 3 - 5 Steve Steinberg Email
Music 3 - 5 Shahrazad Vakharia Email
Art Teacher K-5 Laura Winter Email
Physical Education K-5 Sarah Paoli Email
Aftercare Team Gabriela Farias Email

 

Library

Librarian Rochelle Simurdiak (M,T) Email
Librarian Jackie Berringer (W,Th,F) Email


 

Instructional Assistants, Resource, & Support

Home Support Team, K-5

  • Annie Harding
  • Heidi Haberlin
  • Anna Kammerman
  • Aparna Budhraja

Home Support Team, K-5

  • Peggy Miller
  • Jeannete Pilgaard
  • Kelly Coleman
  • ​Sandrine Soulet

 

Educational Resources and Support 
  • Amy Allerheiligen- New Perspectives/BACR Counselor: 
  • Megan Fuller- Occupational Therapist:  (415) 492-3730
Educational Resources and Support 
  • Christine Shields/Psychologist
  • Patricia Ramos - Speech Therapist
  • Jen Thomas- Ed. Resource Specialist/Teacher
  • Kelly Glossop- District Instructional Technology Coach
  • School Nurse - Susie Urquhart
Custodial Support
  • Oriel Erole - Head Custodian
  • Jose Gonzales - Night Custodian