Skip to main content

Staff Directory

Administration and Office Staff

admin
Principal: Will Anderson
Secretary: Teri Edell
Office Assistant: Gina DiCarlo
Head Custodian: Oril Erole
Night Custodian: Jose Gonzalez

Teaching Teams

Kindergarten

Chris Whitten • Website - Email

Nicole Cunha • Website - Email

Nicole Camarda • Email

First Grade

Mimi Reddick • Website - Email

Emily Shaw • Website - Email

Second Grade

Tracey Osterman • Email

Debra Sullivan • Email

Christina Kersnick • Email

John Peregoy • Email

Third Grade

Ali DeGuia Bumgarner • Email

Mariah Caceres • Email

Anne Shaver • Website - Email

Fourth Grade Megan Liebman • Email
Fourth and Fifth Grade Hannah Dye • Website - Email
Fifth Grade

Liz Naughton • Email

Ethan Hough • Email

Kindergarten to Third Grade Tara Costello • Website - Email

Third, Fourth, and Fifth Grade

Kristin McGee • Email

Jessica Nau • Email

 

 

Physical Education, Music, Art, Drama, Aftercare

Music 3 - 5 Christopher Rieder Email
Music 3 - 5 Steve Steinberg Email
Music 3 - 5 Shahrazad Vakharia Email
Music K-2 and Movement K-1 Amanda Morando Email
Art Teacher K-5 Linsey Larimore Email
Garden Coordinator Kalei Colridge Email
Physical Education K-5 Alex Wahl Email
Aftercare Team Gabriela Farias Email

 

Library

Librarian Rochelle Simurdiak (M,T) Email
Librarian Jackie Berringer (W,Th,F) Email


 

Instructional Assistants, Resource, & Support

Instructional Assistants, TK-5

  • Annie Harding: ( RSP support, 4 hours, Resource)
  • Amie Buecker (IA, TK)
  • Anitha Vancha (IA, K)
  • Heidi Haberlin (IA-K)​
  • Anna Kammerman (IA, 4/5)

Instructional Assistants, Special Education

  • Peggy Miller (IA-SDC, 3/5)
  • Jeannete Pilgaard (IA - SDC, 3/5)
  • Kelly Coleman (IA-SDC, K-2)
  • ​Sandrine Soulet (IA-SDC, K-2)
  • Adair Thomas (I.A. - 1:1)
  • Dana Cherry (I.A.- 1:1)
  • Dylan Arroyo (I.A.- 1:1)
  • James Salak (I.A.- 1-1) 

 

Educational Resources and Support
  • Aparna Budhraja (Mrs. Raja) - Intervention
  • Amy Allerheiligen- New Perspectives/BACR Counselor: 
  • Megan Fuller- Occupational Therapist:  (415) 492-3730
Educational Resources and Support 
  • Christine Shields/Psychologist
  • Patricia Ramos - Speech Therapist
  • Jen Thomas- Ed. Resource Specialist/Teacher
  • Kelly Glossop- District Instructional Technology Coach
  • School Nurse - Sharon McCann
Custodial Support
  • Oriel Erole - Head Custodian
  • Jose Gonzales - Night Custodian